Jagiellonian University Repository

Publication PBN data

pcg.skipToMenu

sPlot : a new tool for global vegetation analyses



Publication affiliation to faculty

author/editor Wydział Biologii Not affiliated
Bruelheide, Helge
Dengler, Jürgen
Jiménez-Alfaro, Borja
Purschke, Oliver
Hennekens, Stephan M.
Chytrý, Milan
Pillar, Valério D.
Jansen, Florian
Kattge, Jens
Sandel, Brody
Aubin, Isabelle
Biurrun, Idoia
Field, Richard
Haider, Sylvia
Jandt, Ute
Lenoir, Jonathan
Peet, Robert K.
Peyre, Gwendolyn
Sabatini, Francesco Maria
Schmidt, Marco
Schrodt, Franziska
Winter, Marten
Aćić, Svetlana
Agrillo, Emiliano
Alvarez, Miguel
Ambarlı, Didem
Angelini, Pierangela
Apostolova, Iva
Arfin Khan, Mohammed A. S.
Arnst, Elise
Attorre, Fabio
Baraloto, Christopher
Beckmann, Michael
Berg, Christian
Bergeron, Yves
Bergmeier, Erwin
Bjorkman, Anne D.
Bondareva, Viktoria
Borchardt, Peter
Botta-Dukát, Zoltán
Boyle, Brad
Breen, Amy
Brisse, Henry
Byun, Chaeho
Cabido, Marcelo R.
Casella, Laura
Cayuela, Luis
Černý, Tomáš
Chepinoga, Victor
Csiky, János
Curran, Michael
Ćušterevska, Renata
Dajić Stevanović, Zora
De Bie, Els
de Ruffray, Patrice
De Sanctis, Michele
Dimopoulos, Panayotis
Dressler, Stefan
Ejrnæs, Rasmus
El-Sheikh, Mohamed Abd El-Rouf Mousa
Enquist, Brian
Ewald, Jörg
Fagúndez, Jaime
Finckh, Manfred
Font, Xavier
Forey, Estelle
Fotiadis, Georgios
García-Mijangos, Itziar
de Gasper, André Luis
Golub, Valentin
Gutierrez, Alvaro G.
Hatim, Mohamed Z.
He, Tianhua
Higuchi, Pedro
Holubová, Dana
Hölzel, Norbert
Homeier, Jürgen
Indreica, Adrian
Işık Gürsoy, Deniz
Jansen, Steven
Janssen, John
Jedrzejek, Birgit
Jiroušek, Martin
Jürgens, Norbert
Kącki, Zygmunt
Kavgacı, Ali
Kearsley, Elizabeth
Kessler, Michael
Knollová, Ilona
Kolomiychuk, Vitaliy
Korolyuk, Andrey
Kozhevnikov, Maria
Kozub, Łukasz
Krstonošić, Daniel
Kühl, Hjalmar
Kühn, Ingolf
Kuzemko, Anna
Küzmič, Filip
Landucci, Flavia
Lee, Michael T.
Levesley, Aurora
Li, Ching‐Feng
Liu, Hongyan
Lopez-Gonzalez, Gabriela
Lysenko, Tatiana
Macanović, Armin
Mahdavi, Parastoo
Manning, Peter
Marcenò, Corrado
Martynenko, Vassiliy
Mencuccini, Maurizio
Minden, Vanessa
Moeslund, Jesper Erenskjold
Moretti, Marco
Müller, Jonas V.
Munzinger, Jérôme
Niinemets, Ülo
Nobis Marcin
Noroozi, Jalil
Nowak, Arkadiusz
Onyshchenko, Viktor
Overbeck, Gerhard E.
Ozinga, Wim A.
Pauchard, Anibal
Pedashenko, Hristo
Peñuelas, Josep
Pérez-Haase, Aaron
Peterka, Tomáš
Petřík, Petr
Phillips, Oliver L.
Prokhorov, Vadim
Rašomavičius, Valerijus
Revermann, Rasmus
Rodwell, John
Ruprecht, Eszter
Rūsiņa, Solvita
Samimi, Cyrus
Schaminée, Joop H. J.
Schmiedel, Ute
Šibík, Jozef
Šilc, Urban
Škvorc, Željko
Smyth, Anita
Sop, Tenekwetche
Sopotlieva, Desislava
Sparrow, Ben
Stančić, Zvjezdana
Svenning, Jens-Christian
Swacha, Grzegorz
Tang, Zhiyao
Tsiripidis, Ioannis
Turtureanu, Pavel Dan
Uğurlu, Emin
Uogintas, Domas
Valachovič, Milan
Vanselow, Kim André
Vashenyak, Yulia
Vassilev, Kiril
Vélez-Martin, Eduardo
Venanzoni, Roberto
Vibrans, Alexander Christian
Violle, Cyrille
Virtanen, Risto
von Wehrden, Henrik
Wagner, Viktoria
Walker, Donald A.
Wana, Desalegn
Weiher, Evan
Wesche, Karsten
Whitfeld, Timothy
Willner, Wolfgang
Wiser, Susan
Wohlgemuth, Thomas
Yamalov, Sergey
Zizka, Georg
Zverev, Andrei

Number of staff employed in faculty in year of publication

author/editor Wydział Biologii
Bruelheide, Helge
Dengler, Jürgen
Jiménez-Alfaro, Borja
Purschke, Oliver
Hennekens, Stephan M.
Chytrý, Milan
Pillar, Valério D.
Jansen, Florian
Kattge, Jens
Sandel, Brody
Aubin, Isabelle
Biurrun, Idoia
Field, Richard
Haider, Sylvia
Jandt, Ute
Lenoir, Jonathan
Peet, Robert K.
Peyre, Gwendolyn
Sabatini, Francesco Maria
Schmidt, Marco
Schrodt, Franziska
Winter, Marten
Aćić, Svetlana
Agrillo, Emiliano
Alvarez, Miguel
Ambarlı, Didem
Angelini, Pierangela
Apostolova, Iva
Arfin Khan, Mohammed A. S.
Arnst, Elise
Attorre, Fabio
Baraloto, Christopher
Beckmann, Michael
Berg, Christian
Bergeron, Yves
Bergmeier, Erwin
Bjorkman, Anne D.
Bondareva, Viktoria
Borchardt, Peter
Botta-Dukát, Zoltán
Boyle, Brad
Breen, Amy
Brisse, Henry
Byun, Chaeho
Cabido, Marcelo R.
Casella, Laura
Cayuela, Luis
Černý, Tomáš
Chepinoga, Victor
Csiky, János
Curran, Michael
Ćušterevska, Renata
Dajić Stevanović, Zora
De Bie, Els
de Ruffray, Patrice
De Sanctis, Michele
Dimopoulos, Panayotis
Dressler, Stefan
Ejrnæs, Rasmus
El-Sheikh, Mohamed Abd El-Rouf Mousa
Enquist, Brian
Ewald, Jörg
Fagúndez, Jaime
Finckh, Manfred
Font, Xavier
Forey, Estelle
Fotiadis, Georgios
García-Mijangos, Itziar
de Gasper, André Luis
Golub, Valentin
Gutierrez, Alvaro G.
Hatim, Mohamed Z.
He, Tianhua
Higuchi, Pedro
Holubová, Dana
Hölzel, Norbert
Homeier, Jürgen
Indreica, Adrian
Işık Gürsoy, Deniz
Jansen, Steven
Janssen, John
Jedrzejek, Birgit
Jiroušek, Martin
Jürgens, Norbert
Kącki, Zygmunt
Kavgacı, Ali
Kearsley, Elizabeth
Kessler, Michael
Knollová, Ilona
Kolomiychuk, Vitaliy
Korolyuk, Andrey
Kozhevnikov, Maria
Kozub, Łukasz
Krstonošić, Daniel
Kühl, Hjalmar
Kühn, Ingolf
Kuzemko, Anna
Küzmič, Filip
Landucci, Flavia
Lee, Michael T.
Levesley, Aurora
Li, Ching‐Feng
Liu, Hongyan
Lopez-Gonzalez, Gabriela
Lysenko, Tatiana
Macanović, Armin
Mahdavi, Parastoo
Manning, Peter
Marcenò, Corrado
Martynenko, Vassiliy
Mencuccini, Maurizio
Minden, Vanessa
Moeslund, Jesper Erenskjold
Moretti, Marco
Müller, Jonas V.
Munzinger, Jérôme
Niinemets, Ülo
Nobis Marcin
Noroozi, Jalil
Nowak, Arkadiusz
Onyshchenko, Viktor
Overbeck, Gerhard E.
Ozinga, Wim A.
Pauchard, Anibal
Pedashenko, Hristo
Peñuelas, Josep
Pérez-Haase, Aaron
Peterka, Tomáš
Petřík, Petr
Phillips, Oliver L.
Prokhorov, Vadim
Rašomavičius, Valerijus
Revermann, Rasmus
Rodwell, John
Ruprecht, Eszter
Rūsiņa, Solvita
Samimi, Cyrus
Schaminée, Joop H. J.
Schmiedel, Ute
Šibík, Jozef
Šilc, Urban
Škvorc, Željko
Smyth, Anita
Sop, Tenekwetche
Sopotlieva, Desislava
Sparrow, Ben
Stančić, Zvjezdana
Svenning, Jens-Christian
Swacha, Grzegorz
Tang, Zhiyao
Tsiripidis, Ioannis
Turtureanu, Pavel Dan
Uğurlu, Emin
Uogintas, Domas
Valachovič, Milan
Vanselow, Kim André
Vashenyak, Yulia
Vassilev, Kiril
Vélez-Martin, Eduardo
Venanzoni, Roberto
Vibrans, Alexander Christian
Violle, Cyrille
Virtanen, Risto
von Wehrden, Henrik
Wagner, Viktoria
Walker, Donald A.
Wana, Desalegn
Weiher, Evan
Wesche, Karsten
Whitfeld, Timothy
Willner, Wolfgang
Wiser, Susan
Wohlgemuth, Thomas
Yamalov, Sergey
Zizka, Georg
Zverev, Andrei

Author's area of expertise

author/editor Wydział Biologii
Bruelheide, Helge
Dengler, Jürgen
Jiménez-Alfaro, Borja
Purschke, Oliver
Hennekens, Stephan M.
Chytrý, Milan
Pillar, Valério D.
Jansen, Florian
Kattge, Jens
Sandel, Brody
Aubin, Isabelle
Biurrun, Idoia
Field, Richard
Haider, Sylvia
Jandt, Ute
Lenoir, Jonathan
Peet, Robert K.
Peyre, Gwendolyn
Sabatini, Francesco Maria
Schmidt, Marco
Schrodt, Franziska
Winter, Marten
Aćić, Svetlana
Agrillo, Emiliano
Alvarez, Miguel
Ambarlı, Didem
Angelini, Pierangela
Apostolova, Iva
Arfin Khan, Mohammed A. S.
Arnst, Elise
Attorre, Fabio
Baraloto, Christopher
Beckmann, Michael
Berg, Christian
Bergeron, Yves
Bergmeier, Erwin
Bjorkman, Anne D.
Bondareva, Viktoria
Borchardt, Peter
Botta-Dukát, Zoltán
Boyle, Brad
Breen, Amy
Brisse, Henry
Byun, Chaeho
Cabido, Marcelo R.
Casella, Laura
Cayuela, Luis
Černý, Tomáš
Chepinoga, Victor
Csiky, János
Curran, Michael
Ćušterevska, Renata
Dajić Stevanović, Zora
De Bie, Els
de Ruffray, Patrice
De Sanctis, Michele
Dimopoulos, Panayotis
Dressler, Stefan
Ejrnæs, Rasmus
El-Sheikh, Mohamed Abd El-Rouf Mousa
Enquist, Brian
Ewald, Jörg
Fagúndez, Jaime
Finckh, Manfred
Font, Xavier
Forey, Estelle
Fotiadis, Georgios
García-Mijangos, Itziar
de Gasper, André Luis
Golub, Valentin
Gutierrez, Alvaro G.
Hatim, Mohamed Z.
He, Tianhua
Higuchi, Pedro
Holubová, Dana
Hölzel, Norbert
Homeier, Jürgen
Indreica, Adrian
Işık Gürsoy, Deniz
Jansen, Steven
Janssen, John
Jedrzejek, Birgit
Jiroušek, Martin
Jürgens, Norbert
Kącki, Zygmunt
Kavgacı, Ali
Kearsley, Elizabeth
Kessler, Michael
Knollová, Ilona
Kolomiychuk, Vitaliy
Korolyuk, Andrey
Kozhevnikov, Maria
Kozub, Łukasz
Krstonošić, Daniel
Kühl, Hjalmar
Kühn, Ingolf
Kuzemko, Anna
Küzmič, Filip
Landucci, Flavia
Lee, Michael T.
Levesley, Aurora
Li, Ching‐Feng
Liu, Hongyan
Lopez-Gonzalez, Gabriela
Lysenko, Tatiana
Macanović, Armin
Mahdavi, Parastoo
Manning, Peter
Marcenò, Corrado
Martynenko, Vassiliy
Mencuccini, Maurizio
Minden, Vanessa
Moeslund, Jesper Erenskjold
Moretti, Marco
Müller, Jonas V.
Munzinger, Jérôme
Niinemets, Ülo
Nobis Marcin
Noroozi, Jalil
Nowak, Arkadiusz
Onyshchenko, Viktor
Overbeck, Gerhard E.
Ozinga, Wim A.
Pauchard, Anibal
Pedashenko, Hristo
Peñuelas, Josep
Pérez-Haase, Aaron
Peterka, Tomáš
Petřík, Petr
Phillips, Oliver L.
Prokhorov, Vadim
Rašomavičius, Valerijus
Revermann, Rasmus
Rodwell, John
Ruprecht, Eszter
Rūsiņa, Solvita
Samimi, Cyrus
Schaminée, Joop H. J.
Schmiedel, Ute
Šibík, Jozef
Šilc, Urban
Škvorc, Željko
Smyth, Anita
Sop, Tenekwetche
Sopotlieva, Desislava
Sparrow, Ben
Stančić, Zvjezdana
Svenning, Jens-Christian
Swacha, Grzegorz
Tang, Zhiyao
Tsiripidis, Ioannis
Turtureanu, Pavel Dan
Uğurlu, Emin
Uogintas, Domas
Valachovič, Milan
Vanselow, Kim André
Vashenyak, Yulia
Vassilev, Kiril
Vélez-Martin, Eduardo
Venanzoni, Roberto
Vibrans, Alexander Christian
Violle, Cyrille
Virtanen, Risto
von Wehrden, Henrik
Wagner, Viktoria
Walker, Donald A.
Wana, Desalegn
Weiher, Evan
Wesche, Karsten
Whitfeld, Timothy
Willner, Wolfgang
Wiser, Susan
Wohlgemuth, Thomas
Yamalov, Sergey
Zizka, Georg
Zverev, Andrei